?

Log in

Basic Instructions....... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Silent Messengers

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jan. 10th, 2006|05:30 pm]
Silent Messengers

night_fire87
[Emotion |sicksick]
[SIlence |Throw Me Away]

OK, I knw we're disbanded and all but poast for God's sake. This place has been abandoned, come on
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 13th, 2005|04:49 pm]
Silent Messengers

tusgiggles
wow wats up i just figured out how to post isn't that exciting well i miss all yall who aren't in mime any more it makes me sad yall need to come visit though. Well we had an awsum practice this sunday God really worked with us, He helped us realize that we have not been dependent on Him. We took some time to pray during class( wow imagin that praying at church) and the Lord just filled our class and we made progress on our pieces. It was so awsum. well gonna miss yall while im in maine ( i hope my hi-jacker doesn't hijack my live journal while im gone that would just be terrible.... haha ) byes
~sofi~
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 8th, 2005|08:41 am]
Silent Messengers

night_fire87
Alright like I said in my journal, I have an idea for a piece. If you guys would like to help make it (and it would be appreciated and hopefully worth your time) then leave a comment and let me know. If we can do it and get it made, polished, and looking really really good we could either do it at central, out on the street somewhere, or CAC(Church At Charlotte). It would be really good thing to start our new team with.
So yeah, if you're intrested in doing it please PlEaSe let me know so we can go ahead and start it.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

HEY Y'ALL!!! [Apr. 3rd, 2005|06:53 pm]
Silent Messengers

weddjohn
I am in the community!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 21st, 2005|07:50 am]
Silent Messengers

night_fire87
[SIlence |Phantom Of The Opera]

I hate hot dogs!!!!! yes, yes I dooooooooooo
LinkLeave a comment

hey [Mar. 20th, 2005|07:31 pm]
Silent Messengers
roxbri05
[Emotion |energeticenergetic]
[SIlence |one and only - big daddy weave]

whats up my homies!?!?!?!
...im just kidding, i never say that, forget i said that...
anyways, chicago leaves in 5 days!!!!! ahhhh!!!!!
im so excited, and scared, and nervous, and everything all at the same time!
we are going to have so much fun you guys!
so...i get my license and turn 18 in 2....2! days....woo hoo
im so ready, and i cant wait...
i hope i dont fail, im sure i wont fail, i'll do fine, pray for me, haha
anyways, i cant wait till wednesday either, we will do great, and have so much fun...
wow, i am rambling...
incase you dont know, we are wearing our longsleeve shirts on wednesday
ok i am going to go, my bro wants to get on my computer,
ttyl cya bye
brittany
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

gosh, you guys!!! [Jan. 29th, 2005|05:37 pm]
Silent Messengers
roxbri05
[Emotion |okayokay]
[SIlence |tarzan]

really, start posting!!!

...ok well i guess i have no room to talk, but yeah, i just figured out how to...so post!!!
its getting boring
anyways, i wonder if we will have class tomorrow morning, probably not...since charlotte always freaks out when one snowflake hits the ground...its crazy
anyways, just thought i would say hi
come visit me and my posts on my username!
roxbri05
ttyl, cya bye
brittany
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 16th, 2004|07:05 pm]
Silent Messengers

night_fire87
LOOK AT THE NEW LAYOUT FOR THE SILENT MESSENGERS!!!!!!!!!!
IT'S SUPER COOL, POST MORE PEOPLE!!!!!!!!
COME ON! I DIDN'T CREATE THIS THING FOR NOTHING!!!!!!!
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Nov. 9th, 2004|06:23 pm]
Silent Messengers

inspired_buoy
[Emotion |none]

let's all remember what shelley said about clicks and friendliness... even tho we won't be there on wednesday night. i think that was a long overdue talk that we needed to hear. it's important to hear what ppl see even if you don't agree w/ them. if we don't listen, then that's gross. we need to listen. i need to listen.
maybe we don't think we're doing a certain thing but if it looks that way, then it needs to be addressed and explained. so many times, ppl have come to me and asked me something instead of just thinking it or talking about it to other ppl and that solved everything right there.
LinkLeave a comment

This is so awsum [Sep. 18th, 2004|04:30 pm]
Silent Messengers

tusgiggles
[Emotion |excitedexcited]

Hey yall this is so awsum. Well im exited that i joined mime it is so much fun im so glad i joined well now that i established that. i will go do the homework shelly gave me.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]